PRIVACY POLICY

The Hunch Circle’s Privacy Policy (“Policy”) endeavours to inform you of the types of information that may be collected, and the manner in which such information is collected, used, processed, disclosed and maintained in relation to access and use of www.thecircle.work or mobile apps available on the play store or app store (hereinafter referred to as the “Hunch Circle Network”) by you. This Policy must be read in conjunction with the terms of use www.thecircle.work/policies/terms_of_use and any other terms and conditions in relation to the Hunch Circle Network or the service offered therein, that may be set out by us. This Policy shall apply to all information that we collect from you.

Please read this Policy before using the Hunch Circle Network or submitting any information. By using and accessing the Hunch Circle Network, you are accepting the practices described in this Policy. You are encouraged to review the Policy whenever you visit the Hunch Circle Network to make sure that you understand how any information you provide will be used. We reserve the right to modify this Policy at any time, and without prior notice, by posting the amended Policy on the Hunch Circle Network or we may also notify you of changes to our Policy by email. We shall, however, seek your consent if we may alter your rights under any changes to the Policy.

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal information:

  • Information that you provide to us for the purpose of creating an account in the Hunch Circle Network, registering to use our site, newsletters subscription, posting materials or requesting any information. This involves personal information such as e-mail, name, username and password. Users shall keep a secure password for the use of their account and such password shall be changed no less frequently than monthly. Users are responsible of keeping their password confidential. Users are asked to change the password automatically by the platform once they subscribe, so we don’t have access to that information.
  • Some details of the fulfillments and transactions you carry out through your account, whether this is required for our billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access.
  • Some information regarding your use of  the Hunch Circle Network such as your account storage’s use, numbers of logins, and other information displayed on your Account. We always take responsible endeavours to use any information that we collect in order to give you the best service and to improve the platform.
  • We don’t collect or store any financial information of the users.
  • Before you disclose to us the personal information of another person, you must obtain that person's consent to both the disclosure and the processing of that personal information in accordance with the terms of this privacy policy.

 

2. COOKIES & IP ADDRESSES

2.1. A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. This enables the web server to identify and track the web browser.

2.2. We may obtain some information about your general internet usage by using a cookie. They help us to improve our site and to deliver a better and more personalized service.

2.3. Most browsers allow you to reject all cookies, whilst some browsers allow you to reject just third party cookies. However, if you block all cookies, this may have a negative impact upon the use and experience of the Hunch Circle Network and services.

We use Google Analytics to analyse the use of the Hunch Circle Network. Google Analytics generates statistical and other information about website use by means of cookies, which are stored on users' computers. The information generated relating to the Hunch Circle Network is used to create reports about the use of the Hunch Circle Network. Google will store this information. Google's privacy policy is available at http://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html

We may collect information of your IP address. This is statistical does not identify any individual.

3. DISCLOSURE YOUR INFORMATION

3.1. We may disclose your personal information to [any of our employees, officers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors] insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy. We may also disclose your information to third parties, to the extent required for us to provide you access to our services and for them to be able to provide services on our behalf subject to privacy requirements.

In addition, we may disclose your personal information:

  • to the extent that we are required to do so by law;
  • in connection with any ongoing or prospective legal proceedings;
  • to any person who we reasonably believe may apply to a court or other competent authority for disclosure of that personal information where, in our reasonable opinion, such court or authority would be reasonably likely to order disclosure of that personal information.

By providing any information to us, you consent to our disclosing such information to any governmental, law enforcement or regulatory authorities who exercise jurisdiction over the services provided and us.

Except as provided in this privacy policy, we will not provide your information to third parties. You may also provide information to be published, displayed, posted, or transmitted to other users of the Hunch Circle Network and services. Any such information is posted or transmitted to others at your own risk. Please be aware that we cannot control the actions of other users of the services with whom you may choose to share information with.

4. STORE AND TRANSFER OF INFORMATION

4.1. Information that we collect may be stored and processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which we operate in order to enable us to use the information in accordance with this privacy policy.

4.2. Information that we collect may be stored and processed by third parties retained for this purpose by Hunch Circle.

4.3. Unfortunately, sometimes the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will always take all reasonable efforts to ensure that your information is safe and secure, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission you may do shall be on your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access.

4.4. We will take reasonable technical and organizational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information. However, we offer no representation, warranties or other assurances that the security measures are adequate, safe, fool proof or impenetrable.

4.5. You are responsible for keeping your password and other login details confidential. We will not ask you for your password (except when you log in to the Hunch Circle Network).

4.6. If we are involved in a sale, acquisition, bankruptcy, we will use reasonable efforts to ensure confidentiality of your information, transactions, and we shall provide notice and shall communicate with you in order to allow you the right to choose to continue using the products and services as the information will be subject to a different privacy policy.

5. USING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal information submitted to us via the Hunch Circle Network will be used for the purposes specified in this Policy or in relevant parts of the Hunch Circle Network. We may use your personal information for:

  • Process your requests.
  • Troubleshoot problems.
  • Resolve disputes.
  • detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity.
  • Improving your user and browsing experience.
  • Provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, whether you consented to be contacted for such purposes.
  • Send statements and communications to you.
  • Send you general commercial communications about Hunch Circle projects that may interest you, a newsletter with features updates and other information that may complete your experience with our projects.
  • We will not, without your express consent, provide your personal information to any third parties for the purpose of direct marketing.
  • Notify you about changes in our services, privacy policies or technical issues that may arise.
  • Keep the Hunch Circle Network secure.
  • Enforce our terms and conditions.
  • Deal with enquiries and complaints made by or about you relating to the Hunch Circle Network.
  • We shall also use your information for analysis purposes, including analysis testing and other forms of data processing, to customise our services and to optimize the provision of services and provide a better user experience.

If we determine that any information you have provided or uploaded, violates the terms of this Policy, we have the right, in our absolute discretion, to delete or destroy such information without incurring any liability to you.

6. YOUR RIGHT

6.1 You may instruct us not to process your personal information for marketing purposes, by sending an email to [email protected] You can also change, alter of otherwise modify or update information you have submitted at any time if the information is factually incorrect or has changed by changing the information in your user account or by contacting us.

We may reject requests that are unreasonably repetitive, require disproportionate technical effort, risk the privacy of others, or would be extremely impractical. We may at our sole discretion permit or deny the change of any information if we believe the same is required to observe applicable laws.

You can also request that we deactivate your account.  Please note that, if you request that we deactivate your account, we may need to retain certain personal information for record-keeping purposes.  We also are unable to remove your personal information from the records of any third parties to whom we have already provided such information.  If you wish to correct or delete any information maintained by a third party, please contact the third party directly.

7. THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

7.1. Our site may, from time to time, may contain some links to and from the websites of our partner networks and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

8. ACCESS TO INFORMATION

8.1. You may instruct us to provide you with any personal information we hold about you. We will also ask you the supply of appropriate evidence of your identity.

8.2 Please let us know if the personal information which we hold about you needs to be corrected or updated.

9. CONTACT

9.1. Contact Information

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made thereunder, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Name: Ankur Sahu

Address: 5th Floor, Huda City Centre Metro Station, Sec - 29, Gurugram, Haryana - 122001

Email: [email protected]

If you wish to place a complaint with regard to privacy requirements or laws, access any of your information that we hold or would like to correct any errors in your information, please contact the Grievance Officer so that we can consider and respond to your request. All requests will be addressed no later than thirty (30) days from the date such a request is made.

APPLICABILITY

  1. The Hunch Circle policies will apply to each Member;
  2. The Hunch Circle policies shall become applicable from the time they have been notified, either by being posted online or as shared by Hunch Circle, unless otherwise provided;
  3. Any non-compliance with  the Hunch Circle policies would lead to the termination of the Circle Membership Agreement in the manner specified therein;
  4. The Hunch Circle policies may be amended and revised from time-to-time by Hunch Circle at its sole discretion.
  5. For the purposes of the Hunch Circle Policies, some of the terms used have been defined below-
    • “Main Premises” shall mean the Premises in which the Office Space is located, as set forth in the Membership Details Form;
    • “Member List” shall mean the list detailing the Member and its employees who are allowed to receive the Services as identified in the Circle Membership Agreement;
    • “Membership Details Form” shall mean the form that sets out the essentials of the Circle Membership Agreement;
    • “Office Space” shall mean the office number and/or workspace location(s) specified in the Membership Details Form in Annexure A to the Circle Membership Agreement;
    • “Premises” shall mean a building or portion of a building in which Hunch Circle offers or plans to offer offices, workstations, other workspaces, and/or other services to the Member;
    • “Regular Business Days” shall mean all weekdays, except local bank/government holidays and up to three other days of which Hunch Circle will inform the Member;
    • “Regular Business Hours” shall mean business hours from 9 A.M. to 6 P.M. on Regular Business Days in the time zone where the Main Premises is located, with the exception of days prior to local bank/government holidays, when Regular Business Hours end at approximately 2 P.M.;

HOUSE RULES

The Hunch Circle’s House Rules apply between Hunch Circle and the Member with respect to the Premises and Office Space. These are in addition to any rules, policies and/or procedures that are specific to a Main Premises used by the Member. Each Member acknowledges and agrees as set forth herein:

1. Inventory: Upon the Member moving in the Member will have to sign an inventory of all furniture, fixtures and equipment the Member is permitted to use, together with a note of its condition, and details of the keys or entry cards issued to the Member.

2. Signage: The Member shall not put up any signs on the walls or doors of the Office Space or Premises without the prior written approval from Hunch Circle. Hunch Circle reserves the right to charge a fee for any signage and to specify its design to ensure uniformity within the Premises.

3. Premises and Office Space: The Member shall take good care of all parts of the Office Space, its equipment, fittings and furnishings that it uses. The Member shall not affix anything to the windows, walls or any other part of the Premises or Office Space or make any structural or non-structural alterations or installations of wall attachments, furniture or antennae in the Office Space or elsewhere in the Premises without prior approval by Hunch Circle. In the event that any alterations or installations are made, the Member shall be responsible for the full cost and expense of the alteration or installation and, prior to the termination of the Circle Membership Agreement, the removal of such items and the restoration necessitated by any such alterations. To the extent that Hunch Circle incurs any costs in connection with such alteration, installation or removal, which are not otherwise paid by the Member, Hunch Circle shall deduct such costs from the Service Retainer.

In no event is the Member permitted to perform any of these actions. Only an authorized personnel from Hunch Circle’s facilities staff is entitled to perform an alteration, installation, removal or restoration. Reach out to a community manager from Hunch Circle for more information. The Member will be responsible for any damage to the Member’s Office Space exceeding normal wear and tear.

4. Keys and SecurityM: Any keys or entry cards and other such items used to gain physical access to the Premises, the Office Space or parking space remain Hunch Circle’s property at all times. Any loss or damage must be reported to Hunch Circle immediately and the Member will be liable for replacement fees should any such property be lost, stolen or destroyed. If the Member is permitted to use the Premises and Office Space outside Regular Business Hours or Regular Business Days it is the Members’ responsibility to lock the doors to the Office Space and to the Business Centre when they leave.

5. Common Areas, Entrances and Exits: Common spaces, including hallways and reception area are to be enjoyed by all members and guests unless otherwise instructed by Hunch Circle, and are for temporary use and not as a place for continuous, everyday work. The Member shall not leave any doors including exit doors or doors connecting corridors open and if the Member does so, it will be at the Member’s own risk. Any corridors, halls, elevators and stairways shall not be obstructed by the Member or used for any purpose other than egress and ingress and shall be kept clean at all times. Carts, dollies and other freight items which may be made available may not be used in the passenger elevator except at Hunch Circle’s discretion.

6. Name and Address: The Member shall not use the Hunch Circle’s name in any manner or form in connection with their business. The Member may use the address of the Premises as their business address subject to applicable law but shall not use it as their registered address.

7. Individuals on the Member List and Guests: The individuals on the Member List and guests shall conduct themselves at all times in a businesslike and professional manner. They should always be in proper business attire and the noise level will be kept to such a level so as not to interfere with or disturb other members. The Member, will abide by Hunch Circle’s directives regarding security, keys, parking and other such matters common to all occupants. No part of the office or the Premises or Office Space may be used for overnight accommodation. The Member shall also be solely and fully responsible for ensuring that no alcohol is consumed within the Premises or Office Space. Smoking is strictly prohibited in the Premises and the Office Space and is only permitted in the designated smoking areas.

8. Equipment: The Member shall not, without Hunch Circle’s prior written consent, store or operate in the Premises or Office Space, any large machinery or equipment including but not limited to heating or cooling equipment, sound amplification or cooking equipment, vending machines and refrigerators.

9. Hazardous Material: The Member shall not, without Hunch Circle’s prior written consent, store or operate in the Premises or Office Space, any oil, gasoline, kerosene or any sort of burning fluids, explosives or firearms, weapons, offensive, dangerous, flammable or explosive materials, acids, gases, odours and/or liquids or any article deemed hazardous.

10. Electrical: The electrical current shall be used for ordinary lighting, powering personal computers and small appliances only. If the Member requires any special or separate installations or wiring the same shall be done at the Member’s expense by authorized personnel from Hunch Circle’s facilities staff.

11. Property: The Members hall be responsible for all property that they bring into the Premises and Office Space. All property belonging to the Member or any of the individuals on the Member List or guests shall be at the risk of such person(s) only and Hunch Circle shall not be liable for damages thereto or for theft or misappropriation thereof.

12.  Pets: If the Office Space is in Premises designated by Hunch Circle to be one in which pets are permitted, and if the Member plans on regularly bringing a pet into the Office Space or otherwise into the Premises, Hunch Circle may require this Member to produce proof of vaccination for such pet and evidence of compliance with applicable local regulations. If any of the individuals on the Member List brings a pet into the Premises, the Member will be responsible for any injury or damage caused by this pet to other members or guests or other occupants of the Premises or to the property of (i) Hunch Circle or any employees, members or guests or (ii) the owner(s) or other occupants of the Premises. None of the Hunch Circle Parties will be responsible for any injury to such pets. Hunch Circle reserves the right to restrict any Member’s right to bring a pet into the Premises in Hunch Circle’s sole discretion.

13. Conduct: The Member or the individuals on the Member List, the Member’s officers, directors, employees, shareholders, partners, agents, representatives, contractors, customers, or guests shall not indulge or participate in any harassment, discrimination or abusive behaviour, whether verbal or physical or via any other means, to Hunch Circle’s team members, facilities personnel, other members or guests, for any reason. Any breach of this rule will be considered as a material breach of the Circle Membership Agreement (not capable of remedy) and services will be suspended without further notice and the Circle Membership Agreement terminated as specified therein.

13.       Restricted Activities:

13.1.    perform any activity or cause or permit anything that is reasonably likely to be disruptive or dangerous to Hunch Circle or any other members, or Hunch Circle or their employees, guests or property, including without limitation to the Office Space or the Premises;

13.2.    use the Services, the Premises or the Office Space to conduct or pursue any illegal or offensive activities or comport themselves to the community in a similar manner;

13.3.    use the Premises or the Office Space to manufacture, including for the manufacture, or sale or use of liquor, narcotics or tobacco in any form, store any merchandise except if incidental to general office purposes, canvass, solicit and peddle including other members for any business or other purpose without the prior written approval of Hunch Circle;

13.4.    misrepresent himself or herself to the Hunch Circle community, either in person or on the Hunch Circle Member Network;

13.5.    take, copy or use any information or intellectual property belonging to other member companies or their employees or guests, including without limitation any confidential or proprietary information, personal names, likenesses, voices, business names, trademarks, service marks, logos, trade dress, other identifiers or other intellectual property, or modified or altered versions of the same, and this provision will survive termination of the Circle Membership Agreement;

13.6.    use Hunch Circle’s mail and deliveries services for fraudulent or unlawful purposes, and Hunch Circle shall not be liable for any such use;

13.7.    make any copies of any keys, key cards or other means of entry to the Office Space or the Premises or lend, share or transfer any keys or key cards to any third party, unless authorized by Hunch Circle in advance;

13.8.    install any locks or bolts or make any changes to existing locks or the mechanisms thereof to access the Office Space or anywhere within the Premises, including any doors, windows or storage units unless authorized by Hunch Circle in advance;

13.9.    allow any guest(s) to enter the building without registering such guest(s) and performing any additional required steps according to Hunch Circle’s policies; or

13.10. host any event on the Premises without providing Hunch Circle without reasonable notice of and without completing all required paperwork prior to hosting the event at the Premises.

IT AND TECHNOLOGY POLICY

This is Hunch Circle’s IT and Technology Policy which applies between Hunch Circle and the Member where the Member wishes to use Hunch Circle’s telecommunication and internet connectivity services and equipment in the Premises.

The Member acknowledges and agrees that:

Internet and Telecommunication Services:

  • Hunch Circle will be offering a connection to the internet via third party internet service providers (“Internet Services”), which will be managed and protected via a firewall, as well as telecommunications services or equipment, which includes, but is not limited to Internet Services, telephones, fax and data lines (“Telecommunications Services”).
  • The Internet Services are to allow for regular business activity such as browsing the web and access websites and apps, the facility to send and receive electronic communications and the like.
  • The Internet Services will be obtained from third party service providers and Hunch Circle provides shared Internet Services to the Member and the individuals on the Member List via a wired or wireless network connection  solely in the Premises.
  • The Member acknowledges that Hunch Circle does not track or monitor the content of information transmitted using the Telecommunication Services and that Hunch Circle is merely an intermediary acting as a conduit for the Telecommunication Services and that Hunch Circle accepts no liability for the content of transmissions by the Member.
  • In order to utilize all the functionalities offered by Hunch Circle, it may be necessary to install software onto the Member’s or any individual’s, who is on the Member List, computer, tablet, mobile device or other electronic equipment. In addition, a Member may request that Hunch Circle troubleshoot problems a Member may have with respect to printing, accessing the network connection or other issues. If Hunch Circle provides such services, Hunch Circle will not be responsible for any damage to the equipment of the Member or any individual on the Member List.
  • For those individuals on the Member List wishing to implement a private wired network, Hunch Circle may allow them to install a firewall device for their exclusive access and use, subject to Hunch Circle IT approval, and they will be responsible for removal of the same. Prior to any such installation or removal, the Member shall coordinate with the Hunch Circle IT team to discuss the actual setup, appropriate time, manner and means for such installation or removal and any additional fees that may result from the request. To the extent that Hunch Circle incurs any costs in connection with such installation or removal, which are not otherwise paid by the Member, Hunch Circle shall deduct such costs from the Service Retainer. The Member shall also be responsible for any monthly fees incurred relating to the Member’s private, secured wired network.
  • The Member’s, and the individuals’ on the Member List, computers, tablets, mobile devices and other electronic equipment must be (i) kept up- to-date with the latest software updates provided by the software vendor and (ii) kept clean of any malware, viruses, spyware, worms, trojans, or anything that is designed to perform malicious, hostile and/or intrusive operations. Hunch Circle reserves the right to remove any device from Hunch Circle’s networks that poses a threat to Hunch Circle’s networks or users until the threat is remediated.
  • The Member has taken every commercially reasonable precaution to ensure and to the best of the Member’s knowledge, the computers, tablets, mobile devices and other electronic equipment does not contain any virus or similar code that may destroy, modify, alter, or cause the destruction, modification or alteration, in whole or in part, of any of Hunch Circle’s data, equipment, devices, networks, or software.
  • The Member shall not:
    1. Use the Telecommunication Services in connection with any criminal or civil activities or in violation  of national, state, or international laws, regulations, bye laws or other statutory requirements, including without limitation theft or infringement of copyrights, trademarks, trade secrets, or other types of intellectual property, fraud, forgery, theft or misappropriation of funds, credit cards, or personal information, violation of export control laws or regulations, libel or defamation, threats of physical harm or harassment, or any conduct that constitutes a criminal offence or gives rise to civil liability.
    2. Use any gateway device to bypass any of the firewalls installed by Hunch Circle, use any wireless device or attempt wire splitting to increase their access points.
    3. Engage in any activities that would lead to violations of system or network security.
    4. Use the Telecommunication Services to violate or attempt to violate the security of a network, service, or other systems, including without limitation, attempts at hacking, cracking into, monitoring, or using systems without authorization; scanning ports; conducting denial of service attacks; and distributing viruses or other harmful software.
    5. Create any links between Hunch Circle’s network and any other network or any telecommunications service without Hunch Circle’s consent.
    6. Surf sites which contain or promote pornography, child trafficking, arms sales, sale of narcotic substances or are otherwise in violation of applicable laws.
  • Hunch Circle disclaims all liability and responsibility for any failure of the Telecommunication Services including any third party hardware and software that is used to provide the Telecommunication Services. Hunch Circle does not represent that the Telecommunication Services will be uninterruptedly available.

The Member is responsible for ensuring that the individuals on the Member List comply with all obligations hereunder.

CREDIT POLICY

This is Hunch Circle’s Credit Policy which applies between Hunch Circle and the Member in relation to the Circle Membership Agreement. The purpose of the policy is to ensure optimum utilisation of the shared meeting and conference facilities in the Premises as well as of the color and black and white copying and print out facilities.

The Member acknowledges and agrees that:

Credits: For the term of the Circle Membership Agreement and from the effective date, Hunch Circle shall allocate a certain number of credits on a weekly basis to each individual on the Member List, as specified on the Membership Details Form.

Usage of Credits: The credits will be assigned to the team lead for each Member who can then use the credits to book meeting rooms and conference facilities as well as book the copying and print out facilities, for a certain duration of time. Hunch Circle shall assign each credit and each half an hour time slot with certain monetary values. The Member can book the required number of half an hour time slots using the credits allocated.

The credits will have to be used within the week for which they have been allocated and they cannot be carried over to the next week.

Additional Use Details:  In the event, a Member requires additional credits, the same can be purchased at such cost, as listed on www.thecircle.work/faq and the same is subject to increase.

No Retrospective Change: Hunch Circle reserves the right to increase or decrease the number of credits being allocated as well as the values assigned to each credit and time slot at its sole discretion. Hunch Circle also reserves the right to assign additional credits on a weekly basis to certain members above the number specified herein at its sole discretion.

TERMS OF USE

The following terms govern the access, viewing or use by you (hereinafter referred to as the “User” or “You”) of www.thecircle.work/policies/terms_of_use or mobile apps available on the play store or app store (hereinafter referred to as the “Hunch Circle Network”). The Hunch Circle Network is owned and operated by Hunch Circle Private Limited, an Indian company with its registered office at Ground Floor, Unit No 005, Copia Corporate Suites, Jasola, New Delhi 110025 (“Hunch Circle"). 

By accepting the terms herein, or by accessing, viewing or using the Hunch Circle Network, You agree to be bound by these Terms of Use and they constitute your binding legal obligations towards Hunch Circle. The Terms of Use may be modified at any time by Hunch Circle by posting the changes on the Hunch Circle Network and You agree that it shall be Your responsibility to ascertain the changes to the Terms of Use by visiting the Terms of Use. Any modified terms shall be applicable to Your use of the Hunch Circle Network without a need for any further consent.  If You do not agree to the Terms of Use, You should not access, view or use the Hunch Circle Network.

In relation to the use and access of the Hunch Circle Network, its content and features, You agree and undertake not to:

You agree to indemnify and hold harmless, Hunch Circle, its directors, shareholders, its officers, employees and agents, against any claims, losses, damages or costs arising from (i) Your use of the Hunch Circle Network and its contents, (ii) Your breach of these Terms of Use or (iii) any acts or omission of Your’s in relation to the Hunch Circle Network and its use thereof, including but not limited to postings.

The aggregate liability of Hunch Circle to You or anyone, whether in contract, tort, negligence or otherwise, howsoever arising, whether in connection with these Terms of Use, Your access and use of this Hunch Circle Network and its contents and functionalities or for any reason related to the operation of the Hunch Circle Network, shall not exceed Rs. 1500/- (INR Fifteen Hundred Only).  In no event shall Hunch Circle be liable for any loss of profits (anticipated or real), loss of business, loss of reputation, loss of data, loss of goodwill, any business interruption or any direct, indirect, special, incidental, consequential, punitive, tort or other damages, however caused, whether or not it has been advised of the possibility of such damages.

Hunch Circle takes matters related to intellectual property rights and privacy very seriously. Should you have any complaints regarding the Hunch Circle Network, including but not limited to abuse and misuse of the Hunch Circle Network, copyright infringement and the like, or any issues related to data privacy please report the same to [email protected].

Please provide your name, email address, physical address and contact numbers so that Hunch Circle may be in a position to verify details or check the authenticity of the complaints.

  1. Definitions
    • Privacy policy shall mean the privacy policy available at [www.thecircle.work/policies/privacy_policy]. 
    • The user or You or Your, shall include any individual or legal entity who is registered as a User in accordance with these Terms of Use and its representatives who use the Hunch Circle Network. 
    • User Information shall mean any information provided by the User including name, date of birth, gender, telephone number, email address, physical address, professional details, social media details and the like.
    • Terms of Use shall mean the terms of use contained herein.
  2. Hunch Circle Network Access and User Registration
    • General:
      1. You agree and understand that this Hunch Circle Network and the contents are intended for people who are of the age of 18 years or above. You hereby represent that You are 18 years of age or above and competent to contract.
      2. You understand that for the purpose of effectively using the Hunch Circle Network You will be required to provide accurate information including User Information.
      3. You represent that You have all rights required to provide the information that You have provided to the Hunch Circle Network, including the User Information and represent that it is true and accurate.
      4. If You register as a legal entity, You represent that You are duly authorized by such legal entity to register and accept the Terms of Use and bind such legal entity to these Terms of Use.
      5. All User Information will be used and processed in accordance with these Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy. You agree that You have read and understood the Privacy Policy.
      6. You will have to register with the Hunch Circle Network by providing personal details requested for the purpose of registration and analytics. You hereby grant Hunch Circle the right to use this information for the furtherance of this agreement and for the purposes of data collection, analytics and storage.
    • You will be solely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of Your password and agree that the password is intended for use solely by You. You agree and undertake to access the Hunch Circle Network only using the username and password. Hunch Circle may in its reasonable discretion permit or deny Your registration.
    • You will be solely responsible for Your acts on the Hunch Circle Network including those conducted under the username assigned to You.
    • You understand and agree that Hunch Circle may, in its reasonable discretion, terminate Your access to the Hunch Circle Network without notice and You waive any right to claim access to the Hunch Circle Network or any other claim that You may have. Any data of your usage may be retained or deleted at Hunch Circle’s sole discretion.
    • You agree that the User Information uploaded can be used and viewed by other third parties who access the Hunch Circle Network.
  3. Permitted Uses
    • The Hunch Circle Network is to be used for the purposes set forth on the Hunch Circle Network including the following. 
      1. The Hunch Circle Network is a place for you to book meeting rooms, register your visitors, connect with other members, pay your membership fee and for other services, raise help tickets, etc.
      2. Further, your profile will be viewable by Hunch Circle, Hunch Circle’s employees and agents, and other members as part of the Hunch Circle social networking service.
    • You agree that you will use the Hunch Circle Network only for the aforesaid purpose and in accordance with these Terms of Use.
    • You will use the Hunch Circle Network and any information available in accordance with all applicable laws and regulations.
    • These Terms of Use are in addition to any other agreement(s) you may have with Hunch Circles.
  4. Prohibited Use

    In relation to the use and access of the Hunch Circle Network, its content and features, You agree and undertake not to:

    • re-sell the usage or services of the Hunch Circle Network;
    • upload, transmit or publish any information on behalf of a third party, including any User Information of any person other than You, and more specifically, You will  not impersonate another person;
    • upload, transmit or publish any information or material which is threatening, abusive,  obscene, derogatory (in any form), defamatory or libellous, discriminatory,  racially or ethnically objectionable or contains pornography;
    • violate the privacy of any person;
    • upload, transmit or publish any viruses or other malware, to corrupt, interrupt, limit, destroy or otherwise impact the Hunch Circle Network,  Hunch Circle’s computer systems, or the computer systems of other Users or third party systems;
    • upload transmit or publish anything which You do not have the rights to or any material which infringes the intellectual property rights (in whatever form) of any third party;
    • use the Hunch Circle Network in any manner which is not permitted under these Terms of Use or in any manner which is illegal or unethical;
    • access the Hunch Circle Network in any unauthorized manner, including by hacking or using login credentials of any other User;
    • Use the Hunch Circle Network for any unauthorized marketing purposes or for sending any unsolicited materials.
  5. Intellectual Property

    You agree and understand that:

    1. The contents of the Hunch Circle Network including but not limited to the information, logos, designs, databases, arrangement of databases, user interfaces, response formats, software, audio, pictures, logos, icons, are the sole property of Hunch Circle or its licensors. All intellectual property in and to the Hunch Circle Network and its contents and functionalities shall vest solely with Hunch Circle or its licensors.
    2. Save for the limited right to access and use the Hunch Circle Network in accordance with the Terms of Use, on a non-exclusive and non-transferable basis, there are no other rights being granted to You in the Hunch Circle Network or any of the contents and functionalities.
    3. To the extent required, You grant to Hunch Circle a non-exclusive, royalty free, worldwide, transferable, sub licensable right to host, display, demonstrate, publicly perform, use, reproduce, format, and distribute any materials, trademarks, trade names and other forms of Your intellectual Property which You have provided  Hunch Circle.
    4. You have no right to make any copies of the whole or part of this Hunch Circle Network or any of the contents therein.
    5. You have no rights to remove, modify (including removing any copyright notices or proprietary markings) any part of the Hunch Circle Network save for any User Information that belongs to You.
    6. You have no right to use any search mechanisms other than that provided on the Hunch Circle Network and You will not use any web-crawler or any data harvesting tools to harvest data of any sort from the Hunch Circle Network.
  6. Disclaimers
    • You agree and understand that other users of the Hunch Circle Network can view and contact you via your profile to the extent allowed by you.  Further, you understand and agree that it is at your own discretion and based on your judgment that you contact the other users of the Hunch Circle Network. 
    • Hunch Circle does not represent in any manner that:
      1. the information, data or contents of the Hunch Circle Network are accurate;
      2. the Hunch Circle Network will be available at all times and will operate error free or that there will be uninterrupted access and service;
      3. the integrity of the information on the Hunch Circle Network or information You upload will be maintained;
      4. it endorses any of the views of any of the Users who may have posted contents;
      5. it has verified or guarantees the representations made by any User of the Hunch Circle Network;
      6. it has screened or verified any of the information posted herein;
      7. the Hunch Circle Network or any content is free from viruses or other malware;
      8. it does not assure the accuracy of the information on, or error free functioning of, the other websites the link to which may be available on the Hunch Circle Network.
    • You agree and understand that the contents and services on the Hunch Circle Network are available on an “as is” basis.
    • You expressly release Hunch Circle and where applicable its director, officers and representatives from any cost, damage, liability or other consequence of any Use of the Hunch Circle Network by you or the actions of the Users of the Hunch Circle Network.
    • Subject to applicable laws, Hunch Circle hereby disclaims all warranties, whether express or implied, in relation to the Hunch Circle Network, its contents and functionalities, including but not limited to warranties of merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose. Where applicable laws do not permit the disclaimer of warranties to the extent detailed above, the said warranties are disclaimed to the maximum limit permitted by applicable law.
    • Hunch Circle reserves the right to remove any contents on the Hunch Circle Network.
    • The Hunch Circle Network may contain links to third party websites.  Hunch Circle shall not be responsible in any manner for the contents of these third party websites and if you should choose to use the link to view the third party websites, you choose to do so at your own risk. Hunch Circle does not endorse the contents nor in any manner represent the accuracy or correctness of information on such third party websites.
  7.  Fees for Services
    • Any fee paid for the use of services, as listed on and ordered via the Hunch Circle Network is exclusive of all applicable taxes including any Goods and Service Tax of any other tax of like nature. 
    • The fee may be paid by using the link provided on the Hunch Circle Network to a third party payment gateway. 
    •  You shall be bound by the terms and conditions of the third party payment gateway service provider.  Hunch Circle shall not be liable for any acts or omission of the third party payment gateway service provider. 
  8. Indemnity

    You agree to indemnify and hold harmless, Hunch Circle, its directors, shareholders, its officers, employees and agents, against any claims, losses, damages or costs arising from (i) Your use of the Hunch Circle Network and its contents, (ii) Your breach of these Terms of Use or (iii) any acts or omission of Your’s in relation to the Hunch Circle Network and its use thereof, including but not limited to postings.

  9. Limitation of Liability

    The aggregate liability of Hunch Circle to You or anyone, whether in contract, tort, negligence or otherwise, howsoever arising, whether in connection with these Terms of Use, Your access and use of this Hunch Circle Network and its contents and functionalities or for any reason related to the operation of the Hunch Circle Network, shall not exceed Rs. 1500/- (INR Fifteen Hundred Only). In no event shall Hunch Circle be liable for any loss of profits (anticipated or real), loss of business, loss of reputation, loss of data, loss of goodwill, any business interruption or any direct, indirect, special, incidental, consequential, punitive, tort or other damages, however caused, whether or not it has been advised of the possibility of such damages.

  10. Complaints

    Hunch Circle takes matters related to intellectual property rights and privacy very seriously. Should you have any complaints regarding the Hunch Circle Network, including but not limited to abuse and misuse of the Hunch Circle Network, copyright infringement and the like, or any issues related to data privacy please report the same to [email protected]

    Please provide your name, email address, physical address and contact numbers so that Hunch Circle may be in a position to verify details or check the authenticity of the complaints.

  11. General
    • Termination: Hunch Circle reserves the rights to terminate Your access to the Hunch Circle Network at any time, in its sole discretion, if you violate these Terms of Use. You acknowledge Hunch Circle’s right to do so and waive any claim that You may have arisen from such termination. Notwithstanding the termination of access, all provisions which by their nature are intended to survive, shall survive termination and continue to be applicable.
    • Force Majeure: in no event shall Hunch Circle be liable for any acts beyond its control or for any acts of God.
    • Access: This Hunch Circle Network is intended for viewing in India, Hunch Circle does not make any claim that the Hunch Circle Network and its contents may be lawfully viewed or accessed in the jurisdiction You are viewing it in. You are solely responsible for complying with laws applicable to You.
    • Waiver: No waiver of any provision of these Terms of Use shall be binding unless executed and notified by Hunch Circle in writing to You.  No waiver of any of the provisions of these Terms of Use shall be deemed or shall constitute a waiver of any other provision and no waiver shall constitute a continuing waiver. You hereby waive any present or future claims You have against Hunch Circle arising from the Your use of the Hunch Circle Network or any other Users conduct.
    • Entire Agreement: These Terms of Use, the Privacy Policy and any other agreements you execute with Hunch Circle as relevant, shall constitute the entire agreement between You and Hunch Circle for the use of the Hunch Circle Network. Any modification to these Terms of Use shall only be binding if posted on the Hunch Circle Network by Hunch Circle.
    • Severability: If any provision of these Terms of Use is determined to be invalid or unenforceable, it will not affect the validity or enforceability of the other provisions of these Terms of Use, which shall remain in full force and effect. 
    • Governing Law: These Terms of Use are governed by the laws of India. You irrevocably consent to the exclusive jurisdiction and venue of the competent courts located at New Delhi India for all disputes arising out of or relating to these Terms of Use.